• Decrease font size
  • Return font size to normal
  • Increase font size
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services

FDA Poisonous Plant Database

  • Print
  • Share
  • E-mail
-
AUTHOR(S): Slavik, J.; Slavikova, L.
TITLE: [Alkaloids of the Papaveraceae. XI. Further alkaloids of Glaucium flavum Cr. and Glaucium flavum var. fulvum (Smith) Fedde.]
YEAR: 1959 CITATION: Collect Czech Chem Commun, 24(), 3141-3147 [German]
FDA #: F17605
GRIN #: 17621 Exit Disclaimer
COMMON NAME
STANDARD COMMON NAME
FAMILYPapaveraceae
LATIN NAMEGlaucium flavum Cr.
STANDARD PLANT NAMEGlaucium flavum Crantz
COMMON NAME
STANDARD COMMON NAME
FAMILYPapaveraceae
LATIN NAMEGlaucium flavum Cr. var. flavum
STANDARD PLANT NAMEGlaucium flavum Crantz var. flavum
-
-