• Decrease font size
  • Return font size to normal
  • Increase font size
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services

FDA Poisonous Plant Database

  • Print
  • Share
  • E-mail
-
AUTHOR(S): TinWa, M.; Fong, H. H. S.; Blomster, R. N.; Farnsworth, N. R.
TITLE: Catharanthus alkaloids XXI. Isolation of lochnerinine, one of the cytotoxic principles of C. pusillus.
YEAR: 1968 CITATION: J Pharm Sci, 57(12), 2167-2169 [English]
FDA #: F15799
COMMON NAME
STANDARD COMMON NAME
FAMILY
LATIN NAME
STANDARD PLANT NAME
-
-