• Decrease font size
  • Return font size to normal
  • Increase font size
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services

FDA Poisonous Plant Database

  • Print
  • Share
  • E-mail
-
AUTHOR(S): Bottarelli, F.
TITLE: [Sorghum poisoning, a review.]
YEAR: 1968 CITATION: Veterinaria (Milano), 17(), 189-195 [Italian]
FDA #: F25160
GRIN #: 35129 Exit Disclaimer
COMMON NAME
STANDARD COMMON NAME
FAMILYPoaceae
LATIN NAMESorghum x almun
STANDARD PLANT NAMESorghum ×almum Parodi
GRIN #: 35113 Exit Disclaimer
COMMON NAME: sorgo da foraggio
STANDARD COMMON NAME
FAMILYPoaceae
LATIN NAMESorghum vulgare
STANDARD PLANT NAMESorghum ×drummondii (Steud.) Millsp. & Chase
GRIN #: 35119 Exit Disclaimer
COMMON NAME: sorghetto
STANDARD COMMON NAME
FAMILYPoaceae
LATIN NAMESorghum halepense pers.
STANDARD PLANT NAMESorghum halepense (L.) Pers.
-
-