• Decrease font size
  • Return font size to normal
  • Increase font size
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services

FDA Poisonous Plant Database

  • Print
  • Share
  • E-mail
-
AUTHOR(S): Miles, C. O.; Munday, S. C.; Holland, P. T.; Smith, B. L.; Embling, P. P.; Wilkins, A. L.
TITLE: Identification of sapogenin glucuronide in the bile of sheep affected by Panicum dichotomiflorum toxicosis.
YEAR: 1991 CITATION: N Z Vet J, 39(), 150-152 [English]
FDA #: NA
GRIN #: 26487 Exit Disclaimer
COMMON NAME
STANDARD COMMON NAME
FAMILYPoaceae
LATIN NAMEPanicum dichotomiflorum
STANDARD PLANT NAMEPanicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
-
-