• Decrease font size
  • Return font size to normal
  • Increase font size
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services

FDA Poisonous Plant Database

  • Print
  • Share
  • E-mail
-
AUTHOR(S): Miles, C. O.; Wilkins, A. kL.; Munday, S. C.; Holland, P. T.; Smith, Lancaster, M. J.; B. L.; Embling, P. P.; Wilkins
TITLE: Identification of the calcium salt of epismilagenin ß-D-glucuronide in the bile crysals of sheep affected by Panicum dichotomiflorum and Panicum schinizii toxicoses.
YEAR: 1992 CITATION: J Agric Food Chem, 40(), 1606-1609 [English]
FDA #: NA
GRIN #: 26487 Exit Disclaimer
COMMON NAME
STANDARD COMMON NAME
FAMILYPoaceae
LATIN NAMEPanicum dichotomiflorum
STANDARD PLANT NAMEPanicum dichotomiflorum Michx.
GRIN #: 405247 Exit Disclaimer
COMMON NAME
STANDARD COMMON NAME
FAMILYPoaceae
LATIN NAMEPanicum schinzii
STANDARD PLANT NAMEPanicum schinzii Hack.
-
-